Fields: SALE R1 WEST BAIRNSDALE CC 440M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
54322
AKINA ARCHER0kg
00000Rat
BP1
Samantha Mckay
1
AMARULA QUEEN57kg
00000Rat 8.5
Ben AllenBP8
Darren Weir
Having first race start; No trial details available; Top jockey riding well; Breeding (Oneworld (Aus)-Queen Camilla (Aus));;
2
ROSIE REIGNS0kg
00000Rat
BP2
Chris Johannsen
2
CAUDAN57kg
00000Rat 6
ScratchedBP5
Having first race start; No trial details available; Lugging Bit FIRST TIME; Breeding (Exceed And Excel (Aus)-Waterfront (Usa));;
3
LAKEVIEW LACY0kg
00000Rat
BP3
Monique Whelan
3
3
DONE BY ME57kg
00000Rat 21.5
Kayla CrowtherBP7
Phillip Stokes
Ran well to place at debut; Faces easier task than last start; raced greenly last start; ;
4
43
HOT PIES0kg
00110Rat
ScratchedBP4
4
GISELA'S CROWN57kg
00110Rat 8
Dean HollandBP1
John Sadler
Having first race start; No trial details available; Top jockey riding well; Breeding (Helmet (Aus)-Princess Gisella (Aus));;
5
TAKEEL0kg
11221Rat
ScratchedBP5
5
4
INZAGHI57kg
11221Rat 23.5
Luke CurrieBP6
Anthony Freedman
Good performance 4th-3L at first race start; Faces easier task than last start; ;
6
35x
ZIPPING KIERA0kg
00000Rat
BP6
Carolyn Jones
6
MISS DYNAMIC57kg
00000Rat 7.5
Michael DeeBP3
Nick Ryan
Having first race start; No trial details available; Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only) FIRST TIME; Breeding (Shamus Award (Aus)-Hydrodynamic (Aus));;
7
54761
VICTORY POST0kg
20220Rat
ScratchedBP7
7
0x
RUSKI57kg
20220Rat 13.5
Damien ThorntonBP2
Belinda Simpson
Was 11th-15L at first race start; First up after debut and spell; Up in class on last start; ;
8
ZIPPING SADIE0kg
00000Rat
BP8
Carolyn Jones
8
TRUTH SERUM57kg
00000Rat 9.5
Zac B SpainBP4
Mick Price
Having first race start; Had barrier trial on 17 Sep; Breeding (Not A Single Doubt (Aus)-Mira Chavali (Aus));;
9
SKIP A YONNIE0kg
00000Rat
BP9
Dawn Johnston
10
228
ZIPPING BRYNN0kg
22001Rat
BP10
Donald Rhodes
Selections: 3 DONE BY ME, 10 ZIPPING BRYNN, 4 GISELA'S CROWN
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.