Fields: KYOTO R6 Newcomer Race 2000M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
MAAST RICH56kg
00140Rat 24
Y FukunagaBP1
H Shimizu
Having first race start; No trial details available; Top jockey; Breeding (King's Best (Usa)-Red And Gold (Jpn));;
2
TOSEN SKY56kg
00310Rat 22.5
Yutaka TakeBP2
H Fujiwara
Having first race start; No trial details available; Jockey riding well; Breeding (Tosen Ra (Jpn)-Seattle Sunset (Usa));;
3
SATONO SOLOMON56kg
00110Rat 24.5
M DemuroBP3
Y Ikee
Having first race start; No trial details available; Top jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Deep Impact (Jpn)-Elusive Wave (Ire));;
4
MATENRO CAFE56kg
00220Rat 23
Keisuke DazaiBP4
Ryo Terashima
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Eishin Flash (Jpn)-Flone (Jpn));;
5
T M MEISTER56kg
00340Rat 21.5
R TakakuraBP5
Haruki Sugiyama
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Screen Hero (Jpn)-T M Churasan (Jpn));;
6
LORD ADMIRAL56kg
00220Rat 23
Y IwataBP6
Tomokazu Takano
Having first race start; Had barrier trial on 16 May; Breeding (Lord Kanaloa (Jpn)-Catherineofaragon (Ire));;
7
HUMIDOR56kg
00330Rat 22
K IkezoeBP7
Koshiro Take
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 10 Nov over 1100 in 1:05.59; Breeding (Orfevre (Jpn)-Avec Toi (Jpn));;
8
MEMORY BLACK56kg
00230Rat 23.5
Yoshihiro FurukawaBP8
Manabu Ikezoe
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Black Tide (Jpn)-Memory Visual (Jpn));;
9
KURINO GREAT56kg
00240Rat 22.5
R WadaBP9
Y Kawamura
Having first race start; No trial details available; Top jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Harbinger (Gb)-Lace Doll (Jpn));;
10
RED GENIAL56kg
00120Rat 22
Yuichi KitamuraBP10
Y Takahashi
Having first race start; No trial details available; Wide BP; Breeding (King Kamehameha (Jpn)-Red Agate (Jpn));;
11
JET MOTION56kg
00110Rat 22
Y FujiokaBP11
K Fujioka
Having first race start; No trial details available; Wide BP; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Heart's Cry (Jpn)-Top Motion (Jpn));;
12
DAREDEVIL56kg
00430Rat 20.5
Haruhiko KawasuBP12
E Yano
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 9 Nov over 800 in 0.46.59; Wide BP; Breeding (Nakayama Festa (Jpn)-Feel My Heart (Jpn));;
13
EVER FLAME54kg
00430Rat 22
Ryota SameshimaBP13
R Okubo
Having first race start; No trial details available; Wide BP; Breeding (Orfevre (Jpn)-Rustic Flame (Ire));;
14
MAKOTONENEKIRIMARU56kg
00440Rat 20
S AkiyamaBP14
I Sameshima
Having first race start; No trial details available; Wide BP; Breeding (Makoto Sparviero (Jpn)-Makoto Joyeux (Jpn));;
15
GERANIO56kg
00420Rat 20
Filip MinarikBP15
Masahiro Otake
Having first race start; No trial details available; Wide BP; Breeding (Black Tide (Jpn)-Imprevu (Jpn));;
16
SUNRISE XENON56kg
00310Rat 20
Kouta FujiokaBP16
H Kawachi
Having first race start; No trial details available; Wide BP; Breeding (Empire Maker (Usa)-Carib Story (Jpn));;
Selections: 12 DAREDEVIL, 3 SATONO SOLOMON, 1 MAAST RICH
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.