Fields: LONGCHAMP R4 PRIX DINAROBIN BEACHCOMBER GOLF RESORT & SPA (PRIX DE ST-NICOL 1600M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
1x830
OSTIA60kg
34142Rat 28.5
Alex RousselBP7
P&F Monfort
Won over this distance; Unraced at this course; Winning jockey on; Prefers soft footing; Up in class; ;
2
51051
GEORGIA GAME59.5kg
42321Rat 28.5
A HamelinBP5
Carmen Bocskai
8U; Modest career SR; Won last start; Faces tougher here; Won over this distance; Unraced at this course; Winning jockey on; Prefers soft footing; Up in class; ;
3
82107
TROISCENTSEPT59kg
42311Rat 29.5
Fabrice VeronBP1
C Lerner
10th RFS; Won over this distance; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Prefers soft footing; Up in class; ;
4
82219
GAUR D'EMRA59kg
13441Rat 31.5
Aude DuporteBP8
B Beaunez
Won over this distance; Jockey low strike rate; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
27724
TRIBHUVAN58.5kg
NANANANANARat 37
ScratchedBP2
8U; Not raced 33 days; Down 300m in distance; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Still a maiden; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
6155
ONCE A CITIZEN58.5kg
20433Rat 26
Gregory BenoistBP3
Frau Y Vollmer
Not raced 57 days; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
6x728
LARMOUR58.5kg
23334Rat 29.5
M BarzalonaBP11
B Moreno-Navarro
Down 300m in distance; Unraced at this course; Still a maiden; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
x311x
PALMINA57.5kg
20222Rat 23
Q PerretteBP12
D Zarroli
Racing in good form; Not raced 91 days; Modest career SR; Won last start; Faces tougher here; Won over this distance; Won only start this course; Winning jockey on; Wide BP; Prefers soft footing; Up in class; ;
9
24337
JUKOV57.5kg
33443Rat 29
C GuitraudBP6
Y Barberot
Yet to win after 7 RFS; Blinker.; Unraced this distance; Down 300m in distance; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
10
0531
SCARLETT OF TARA57.5kg
41232Rat 30.5
Maxime GuyonBP9
K Kerekes
Racing in good form; Not raced 30 days; Won last start; Blinker.; Won only start this distance; Suited by better draw; Prefers soft footing; Up in class; ;
11
x9375
LUCKY YOU57.5kg
31113Rat 32.5
C SoumillonBP4
C Lerner
Top jockey/trainer SR; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
12
0x952
PEVENSEY BAY57.5kg
11114Rat 29.5
R ThomasBP13
J E Hammond
Not raced 41 days; Up in class on last start; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
13
76119
ELIEDEN57kg
12224Rat 28.5
Theo BachelotBP10
As Crombez
8U; Not raced 30 days; Alumites, blinker.; Up 300m in distance; Unraced at this course; Winning rider back on; Wide BP; Prefers Firm Footing; Up in class; ;
Selections: 2 GEORGIA GAME, 13 ELIEDEN, 10 SCARLETT OF TARA
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.