Fields: MOMBETSU R8 Race 8 1000M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
25182
GENERAL AREA54kg
33212Rat 29
Takafumi HattoriBP1
Junji Tanaka
8U; Up in class on last start; Poor SR over this distance; Down 200m in distance; Won at course; Top jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
810
ENDLESS KING54kg
11311Rat 31
Yuji IwahashiBP2
Kuniaki Sasaki
Up in class on last start; Won over this distance; Down 200m in distance; Won at course; Winning rider back on; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
3341
STORMY LOVE54kg
33331Rat 31.5
Mitsuyuki MiyazakiBP3
Takahiro Matsumoto
Short priced winner last start; Faces tougher here; Won over this distance; Won at course; Winning jockey on; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
42176
HIGASHI BRAVE54kg
44422Rat 29
Fuma OnoBP4
Kazuhiro Hayashi
8U; Up in class on last start; Won over this distance; Won at course; Winning jockey on; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
81098
KAKUYOKU54kg
22144Rat 10
Yoji KameiBP5
Tsunenobu Taniguchi
10th RFS; Up in class on last start; Won over this distance; Won at course; Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
85416
TIME OBSERVER54kg
11444Rat 31
Shinya MatsuiBP6
Masahiro Saito
7U; Modest career SR; Up in class on last start; Won over this distance; Down 200m in distance; Won at course; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
51504
KANA HITARU54kg
44133Rat 21.5
Genta OchiaiBP7
Nozomi Ono
Up in class on last start; Won at course; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
66130
KELLY54kg
22223Rat 31.5
Yamato IshikawaBP8
Noboru Yonekawa
Up in class on last start; Won over this distance; Down 200m in distance; Won at course; Winning jockey on; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
Selections: 3 STORMY LOVE, 2 ENDLESS KING, 8 KELLY
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.