Fields: MOMBETSU R10 Race 10 1700M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
2612
BONS MOMENTS54kg
11141Rat 29
Fuyuki IgarashiBP1
Ryuichi Yamaguchi
Racing in good form; Up in class on last start; Won at course; Top jockey; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
22146
ABENIN DREAM54kg
34112Rat 26.5
Masaaki KuwamuraBP2
Hideki Kakugawa
Up in class on last start; Unraced this distance; Up 500m in distance; Won at course; Top jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
41246
TESORO MIO54kg
44432Rat 26
Ryu AbeBP3
Masataka Sakuma
Up in class on last start; Won over this distance; Won at course; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
22431
MORIDEN RIVER54kg
22221Rat 31.5
Yamato IshikawaBP4
Noboru Yonekawa
7U; Racing in good form; Modest career SR; Short priced winner last start; Faces tougher here; Unraced this distance; Won at course; Winning jockey on; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
24213
A SHIN DANSHAKU54kg
11223Rat 30
G BannoBP5
Shoji Tanaka
8U; Racing in good form; Up in class on last start; Unraced this distance; Up 500m in distance; Won at course; Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
41277
GUILLEM BOLERO54kg
43443Rat 27
Yuji IwahashiBP6
Ryuichi Yamaguchi
7U; Modest career SR; Up in class on last start; Unraced this distance; Up 500m in distance; Won at course; Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
31099
BATTOTAI54kg
44314Rat 16.5
Genta OchiaiBP7
Junji Tanaka
8U; Not sighted in recent starts; Up in class on last start; Unraced this distance; Up 500m in distance; Won at course; Top jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
41234
TSURUMAKI ROBBERY54kg
33334Rat 27.5
Toshihiko InoueBP8
Kazuhiro Hayashi
9U; Up in class on last start; Won over this distance; Won at course; Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
9
54170
BLAU NILE54kg
22444Rat 31
Mitsuyuki MiyazakiBP9
Takahiro Matsumoto
8U; Up in class on last start; Won at course; Winning jockey on; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
Selections: 4 MORIDEN RIVER, 8 TSURUMAKI ROBBERY, 9 BLAU NILE
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.