Fields: HAWKESBURY R1 Pink Finss Charity Mdn Hcp 1300M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
3x43
WAR CABINET59kg
NANANANANARat 32
ScratchedBP10
Running 3U; Top jockey; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
352x9
PACIFIC LEGEND58.5kg
22121Rat 32.5
James McdonaldBP1
Matthew Vella
Not raced 30 days; Recent trial; Up 200m in distance; Top jockey; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
5453x
DUNDEE57kg
20132Rat 27
Josh ParrBP9
Kylie Gavenlock
Not raced 117 days; Won barrier trial on 2 Sep; Up in class on last start; Top jockey; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
7
MACKELLAR'S VOICE55.5kg
43344Rat 18
Jean Van OvermeireBP8
W M Slinkard
Was 7th-13L at first race start; ;
5
552
ROMAN CANDLE55.5kg
12222Rat 36.5
A HyeronimusBP4
Paul Perry
Up in class on last start; Tongue Tie FIRST TIME; Up 200m in distance; Top jockey; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
5
RUBISINGA55.5kg
43414Rat 27.5
Qin YongBP5
Brad Widdup
Was 5th-7L at first race start; Blinkers FIRST TIME; ;
7
6
SPIRITUAL POWER55.5kg
32222Rat 27
Tommy BerryBP2
Kris Lees
Was 6th-6L at first race start; blocked for a run last start; ;
8
68363
BRAD55kg
21443Rat 29.5
Sam ClippertonBP3
S B Hill
Yet to win after 7 RFS; Up in class on last start; Unraced at this course; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
9
43326
FOXY ROCKET55kg
11431Rat 31.5
Grant BuckleyBP7
Terry Croft
Faces easier task than last start; Unraced this distance; Jockey riding well; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
10
LADY TAVISTA55kg
00310Rat 29
Christian ReithBP6
Brad Widdup
Having first race start; Had barrier trial on 23 Aug; Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only) FIRST TIME; Breeding (Tavistock (Nz)-Rockadubai (Aus));;
11
84960
BRAIDWOOD GOLD55kg
30243Rat 19
B SpriggsBP11
Michael Vella
10th RFS; Not raced 51 days; blocked for a run last start; Poor SR over this distance; Top jockey; Still a maiden; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; 7yo; ;
Selections: 2 PACIFIC LEGEND, 5 ROMAN CANDLE, 9 FOXY ROCKET
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.