Fields: GOSFORD R5 Sun. Markets @ The Eg 3/3 Mdn 1100M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
x454x
STREET ROGUE59kg
30003Rat 19.5
Chris O'BrienBP2
R T Leemon
Not raced 6 months; Up in class on last start; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
1
15475
ANNA COTTON0kg
30003Rat
BP1
Lorraine Atchison
2
67232
KNIGHT'S HELMET58.5kg
42002Rat 26
ScratchedBP7
Yet to win after 8 RFS; Been thereabouts recently; Failed favourite last start; Faces tougher here; Top jockey; Still trying to break maiden status after 13 starts; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
05111
HIT RECORD0kg
42002Rat
BP2
Patricia Chaker
3
x2543
PINDUS58.5kg
32003Rat 40
Brenton AvdullaBP3
James Cummings
Poor SR over this distance; Top jockey/trainer SR; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
51124
CHASE THE CASH0kg
32003Rat
BP3
Craig Watts
4
6236x
PRINCE GEORGE58.5kg
42002Rat 25.5
ScratchedBP10
Not raced 4 months; Won barrier trial on 4 Feb; Up in class on last start; Unraced this distance; Top jockey; Still a maiden; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
x6311
PRINCESS NALA0kg
42002Rat
BP4
Lynne Aldous
5
2455x
LADY OF KOS57kg
10222Rat 33
Jay FordBP5
Con Karakatsanis
Not raced 78 days; Failed favourite last start; Faces tougher here; Unraced this distance; Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
16475
PENNYBACKER0kg
10222Rat
ScratchedBP5
6
3235x
ALISON OF TUFFY56.5kg
30004Rat 33.5
Jason CollettBP6
Peter Robl
Not raced 4 months; Recent trial; Up in class on last start; Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
13230
PASS THE JAR0kg
30004Rat
BP6
Robert Howard
7
259x6
ANGIOLINI56.5kg
33004Rat 23
Grant BuckleyBP1
Peter D Green
Up in class on last start; Unraced at this course; Still a maiden; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
32353
MISS PETITE0kg
33004Rat
BP7
John Miles
8
58694
COSMIC DELUXE56.5kg
43004Rat 26.5
ScratchedBP8
Yet to win after 7 RFS; Up in class on last start; Tongue Tie FIRST TIME; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
25331
OVER THE BORDER0kg
43004Rat
BP8
Paul Roderick
9
60x80
FINAL WAVE56.5kg
43004Rat 24.5
Sam ClippertonBP4
Clarry Conners
Running 3U; Up in class on last start; Blinkers OFF FIRST TIME, Winkers FIRST TIME; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
9
88263
SHAUN'S ENTITY0kg
43004Rat
BP9
Raymond Walters
10
7560x
NOW OR NEVER56.5kg
20111Rat 33.5
Tim ClarkBP9
Gary Portelli
Not raced 11 months; Placed barrier trial on 4 Feb; Up in class on last start; blocked for a run last start; Top jockey; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
10
668x6
LADY'S COMMAND0kg
20111Rat
ScratchedBP10
Selections: 3 PINDUS, 6 ALISON OF TUFFY, 4 PRINCESS NALA
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.