Fields: GOSFORD R4 Tooheys Mdn Plate 1600M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
x5659
KALDERO59kg
44004Rat 20
A MorganBP4
Gavin Andrews
Up in class on last start; Unraced at this course; Jockey riding well; Still a maiden; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
1
26324
SUPERSTAR CHASE0kg
44004Rat
BP1
John Callaughan
2
6
ARRAIGN58.5kg
33004Rat 22
Andrew AdkinsBP5
Anthony Cummings
Was 6th-12L at first race start; Recent trial; Tongue Tie FIRST TIME; ;
2
653
FLYING ICARUS0kg
33004Rat
BP2
Sam Nikolakopoulos
3
38x06
BRILLIANT MIND58.5kg
44004Rat 39
Tim ClarkBP1
Gary Moore
Running 3U; Failed favourite last start; Top jockey; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
2438
RATTLIN' MILLIE0kg
44004Rat
BP3
Brian Mitchell
4
634x6
DREAM FIELDS58.5kg
44003Rat 31
ScratchedBP6
Blinkers FIRST TIME; Up 400m in distance; Top jockey; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
68626
STATEN ISLAND0kg
44003Rat
BP4
Fred Xuereb
5
783x5
EUGENIO58.5kg
22112Rat 28.5
Brenton AvdullaBP7
John P Thompson
Up in class on last start; Up 200m in distance; Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
75
HEAVEN'S DREAM58.5kg
33002Rat 30.5
ScratchedBP8
Third career start; raced greenly last start; Ear Muffs FIRST TIME; ;
6
32136
CRISTALLE BRAE0kg
33002Rat
BP6
Lorraine Atchison
7
84x46
VUNI58.5kg
33004Rat 26.5
ScratchedBP10
Running 3U; Up in class on last start; Up 300m in distance; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
34238
DREAMING BUCKS0kg
33004Rat
BP7
Frank Sanotti
8
47x04
CALAWAY DANCER57kg
44003Rat 30.5
Mikayla WeirBP3
Terry Croft
Running 3U; Up in class on last start; Up 300m in distance; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
8
2122
RUN JUJU RUN0kg
44003Rat
BP8
Adam Campton
9
793
KEIAI TSUBAKI56.5kg
21211Rat 29.5
Brett PrebbleBP2
Gerald Ryan
Up in class on last start; Up 400m in distance; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
10
3
MOLTEN ROCK56.5kg
11111Rat 35.5
Tommy BerryBP9
Mark Newnham
Ran well to place at debut; ;
Selections: 3 BRILLIANT MIND, 8 RUN JUJU RUN, 6 CRISTALLE BRAE
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.