Fields: GOSFORD R1 Tab.Com.Au 3 Or Less Start Mdn 1100M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
22x2
TEMPLE RUN60.5kg
22003Rat 39
ScratchedBP7
Been thereabouts recently; Failed favourite last start; Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
1
54435
MAD BORIS0kg
22003Rat
BP1
Fred Xuereb
2
7x3x
VENDOME58kg
20002Rat 37
Brenton AvdullaBP3
Michael & Wayne & John Hawkes
Had 5 months break after two starts; First up; Ran well to place at last start; Placed barrier trial on 15 Jan; Failed favourite last start; Faces tougher here; Gelded, Winkers FIRST TIME; ;
2
42342
BELIEVE ME0kg
20002Rat
BP2
Raymond Walters
3
JAYTEES57.5kg
00000Rat 32.5
James P InnesBP4
Gerald Ryan
Having first race start; Had barrier trial on 29 Jan; Lugging Bit FIRST TIME, Winkers FIRST TIME; Top jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Dreamscape (Aus)-Play Katey (Aus));;
3
42275
HATHAWAY0kg
00000Rat
BP3
Frederick Goodall
4
2
KYLEASE57kg
22003Rat 43
Corey BrownBP8
Joseph Pride
Ran well to place at debut; Failed favourite last start; ;
4
835
DIVA'S BANJO0kg
22003Rat
BP4
Phillip Cini
5
3x56x
SIR OWEN57kg
30002Rat 35.5
Mitchell BellBP5
P & P Snowden
Not raced 4 months; Placed barrier trial on 24 Jan; Up in class on last start; Gelded; Top jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
7x343
GRAMERCY RIFF0kg
30002Rat
BP5
Fred Xuereb
6
LIGHTNING ALLY55.5kg
00000Rat 33.5
Tim ClarkBP2
Kylie Gavenlock
Having first race start; Won barrier trial on 5 Feb; Breeding (Magic Albert (Aus)-Lightning Cross (Aus));;
6
0x422
GRAND GIFT0kg
00000Rat
BP6
Graham Borrow
7
24
UNIMPEDED55.5kg
00000Rat 35
Jason CollettBP6
Bjorn Baker
Third career start; Ran 4th beaten 2 lengths at Goulburn on debut; Up in class on last start; blocked for a run last start; Blinkers FIRST TIME; ;
7
ARNIE BOO0kg
00000Rat
BP7
Beverley Sloan
8
8x5
FLIGHT ZONE54kg
40004Rat 31.5
ScratchedBP9
5th at first race start; Second up; Ran 5th-3L last start; Up in class on last start; ;
8
3x
VELLINI0kg
40004Rat
BP8
Phillip Cini
9
4
MANHATTAN MARVEL54kg
NANANANANARat 22.5
ScratchedBP1
Was 4th-3L at first race start; Failed favourite last start; Faces tougher here; ;
9
4
CALL HER PINKY0kg
NANANANANARat
ScratchedBP9
10
6
ALPINE FLASH0kg
NANANANANARat
ScratchedBP10
Selections: 4 KYLEASE, 2 BELIEVE ME, 2 VENDOME
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.