Fields: CANBERRA R9 Carbine Club Of The Atc Mdn 1200M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
22x52
OSLO59kg
NANANANANARat 34.5
ScratchedBP13
Running 3U; Faces easier task than last start; blinkers off last start; Blinkers OFF FIRST TIME, Visors FIRST TIME; Poor SR over this distance; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
0x
GLOBALIZE58.5kg
30130Rat 14
Patrick ScorseBP11
Jamie Stewart
Was 11th-9L at first race start; Was 11th-9L at first race start; First up; Up in class on last start; Winkers FIRST TIME; Wide BP; ;
3
0x
GUILTLESS58.5kg
30233Rat 14.5
Billy OwenBP4
Darryl Rolfe
Was 10th-8L at first race start; Was 10th-8L at first race start; First up; Up in class on last start; Lugging Bit FIRST TIME; Suited by better draw; ;
4
233x7
JOY AND MIRTH58kg
11121Rat 34
Blaike Mc DougallBP6
Matthew Smith
Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
33x5
MODERNITY58kg
11312Rat 29
Brodie LoyBP14
Bjorn Baker
Jockey riding well; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
DIAMOND CLASS57.5kg
00430Rat 22.5
Damon BudlerBP8
Len Hodgson
Having first race start; Had barrier trial on 20 Sep; Lugging Bit FIRST TIME; Breeding (Alert (Arg)-Your Shout (Aus));;
7
4x
INCEPTIVE57.5kg
20211Rat 27.5
Robbie DolanBP12
Matthew Dale
Good performance 4th-1L at first race start; Good performance 4th-1L at first race start; First up; Failed favourite last start; Faces tougher here; Wide BP; ;
8
BALLADEER57kg
NANANANANARat 21.5
ScratchedBP10
Having first race start; Placed in a barrier trial on 10 Sep; Lugging Bit ON; Wide BP; Breeding (Poet's Voice (Gb)-Rosalita (Aus));;
9
BUDHWAR57kg
00240Rat 23.5
Jean Van OvermeireBP3
Brooke Somers
Having first race start; Placed in a barrier trial on 17 Sep; Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only) FIRST TIME, Winkers FIRST TIME; Top jockey riding well; Breeding (Wandjina (Aus)-Tiffinco (Aus));;
10
8
DOWN THE RIVER57kg
32423Rat 25.5
Travis WolfgramBP5
Matthew Smith
Good performance 8th-3L at first race start; blocked for a run last start; ;
11
SCARLEO57kg
00420Rat 21.5
James P InnesBP1
Keith Dryden
Having first race start; Placed in a barrier trial on 27 Sep; Breeding (Helmet (Aus)-Pillow Talk (Aus));;
12
8528x
ENCHANTED GLORY55.5kg
20342Rat 23
Ms J TaylorBP2
Brooke Somers
Not raced 4 months; Recent trial; Up in class on last start; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
13
6675x
GALDOCINO55.5kg
20342Rat 23.5
Bryan MurphyBP9
John Rolfe
Not raced 6 months; Failed favourite last start; Faces tougher here; Bubble Cheeker (Near Side) FIRST TIME, Gelded, Tongue Tie FIRST TIME; Poor SR over this distance; Unraced at this course; Top jockey riding well; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
14
5x
RUBAIYA55.5kg
NANANANANARat 22.5
ScratchedBP7
Was 5th-4L at first race start; Was 5th-4L at first race start; First up; Up in class on last start; ;
Selections: 4 JOY AND MIRTH, 7 INCEPTIVE, 10 DOWN THE RIVER
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.