Fields: CANBERRA R3 Cleanaway Mdn Hcp 1300M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
22x52
OSLO60kg
NANANANANARat 33
ScratchedBP9
Running 3U; Faces easier task than last start; blinkers off last start; Blinkers OFF FIRST TIME, Visors FIRST TIME; Unraced this distance; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
AMORE MODERNO58kg
00230Rat 22
Jeff PenzaBP8
Gregory Hickman
Having first race start; Had barrier trial on 24 Sep; Jockey riding well; Breeding (Al Maher (Aus)-Italian Beauty (Aus));;
3
BALLADEER58kg
00110Rat 23.5
Chad LeverBP1
Peter & Paul Snowden
Having first race start; Placed in a barrier trial on 10 Sep; Lugging Bit ON; Top jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Poet's Voice (Gb)-Rosalita (Aus));;
4
YOU HOFFNER58kg
00130Rat 22
Simon MillerBP4
Neil Osborne
Having first race start; Had barrier trial on 27 Sep; Blinkers ON, Bubble Cheeker (Near Side) ON; Breeding (Bon Hoffa (Aus)-Friskee (Aus));;
5
x5432
GAMBLER'S QUEST57kg
11321Rat 24.5
Brodie LoyBP2
Keith Dryden
Been thereabouts recently; Jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
3x47
NAHAB56.5kg
11411Rat 30
Travis WolfgramBP10
Peter & Paul Snowden
Running 3U; Top jockey/trainer SR; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
59
BOXING56kg
22342Rat 22.5
Damon BudlerBP6
Rob Potter
Third career start; Ran 9th beaten 10 lengths at Wagga on debut; Up in class on last start; ;
8
BRIDGES TO BABYLON56kg
00440Rat 22
Brock RyanBP7
Danny Williams
Having first race start; Had barrier trial on 13 Sep; Concussion Plates (Front) ON; Breeding (Proisir (Aus)-Sarajay (Nz));;
9
5x
RUBAIYA55.5kg
20222Rat 24
Ms K NisbetBP3
Matthew Dale
Was 5th beaten 4L at first race start; Was 5th beaten 4L at first race start; First up; Up in class on last start; ;
10
9x907
INSIDER TRADER54.5kg
NANANANANARat 20.5
ScratchedBP5
Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
Selections: 6 NAHAB, 5 GAMBLER'S QUEST, 3 BALLADEER
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.