Fields: GB - YORK R6 Elevator Company EBF Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10) 1584M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
2212
YOSHIMI59.5kg
11441Rat 25
Paul HanaganBP11
R A Fahey
Racing in good form; Jockey riding well; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
42
ARCH MOON58.5kg
22222Rat 25
Callum RodriguezBP10
M Dods
Third career start; Ran well to place at last start; Wide BP; ;
3
BUCEPHALUS58.5kg
00330Rat 8.5
Hector CrouchBP9
Ed Walker
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 12 Aug over 2400 in 2:40.94; Jockey riding well; Breeding (Soldier Hollow (Gb)-Batya (Ire));;
4
5
SWEET REWARD58.5kg
33140Rat 13.5
D TudhopeBP2
J G Portman
Was 5th-9L at first race start; Break of 47 days since debut; ;
5
24203
SWORD BEACH58.5kg
12341Rat 21.5
Tom MarquandBP7
Eve Johnson Houghton
7U; Unraced this distance; Jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
ANNO MAXIMO57.5kg
00230Rat 10.5
Callum ShepherdBP6
Michael Bell
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Maxios (Gb)-Queen's Hall (Gb));;
7
TENFOLD56.5kg
00420Rat 11
David ProbertBP4
M Meade
Having first race start; Placed in a barrier trial on 21 Nov; Jockey riding well; Breeding (Born To Sea (Ire)-Dear Dream (Ire));;
8
0
FIANNOGLAIGH56kg
33330Rat 8.5
David AllanBP8
Rebecca Menzies
Was 10th-9L at first race start; Suited by better draw; ;
9
LA FOGLIETTA56kg
00410Rat 11.5
Harry BentleyBP3
R M Beckett
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Lope De Vega (Ire)-Mamma Morton (Ire));;
10
6
PUCKLE54.5kg
22120Rat 13.5
James P SullivanBP1
T D Easterby
Was 6th-10L at first race start; ;
11
003
VIOLETTE SZABO52kg
21212Rat 24
Faye McmanomanBP5
N Tinkler
Has been thereabouts; Unfancied when 3rd, beaten 6.2 lengths at Gb - Beverley last start; ;
Selections: 1 YOSHIMI, 5 SWORD BEACH, 2 ARCH MOON
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.