Fields: CHANTILLY R3 PRIX DE LA SALLE DU SPHYNX 2000M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
33x
NI CHAUD NI FROID58kg
20211Rat 27.5
Jessica MarcialisBP2
M Bollack Badel
Had 6 months break after two starts; First up; Good performances at first two race starts; Up in class on last start; Suited by better draw; ;
2
6078x
SHARELA58kg
30344Rat 22
Hugo MouesanBP3
C Boutin
Not raced 105 days; Up in class on last start; Unraced at this course; Still a maiden; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
2
AIGRETTE MOTETTE58kg
32311Rat 35.5
Hugo BesnierBP5
A Fabre
Ran well to place at debut; ;
4
66606
DUKESSA58kg
22423Rat 31
Yoann RoussetBP10
L Viel
Having 14th start since spell; Poor SR over this distance; Down 300m in distance; Unraced at this course; Still trying to break maiden status after 13 starts; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
72x4
SOLKIA58kg
11132Rat 35.5
Alison MassinBP1
Frau Y Vollmer
Has been thereabouts; Ran 4th beaten 2.35 lengths at Saint Cloud last start; ;
6
3x34x
OLYMPIC LIGHT58kg
10222Rat 28
Antoine CoutierBP9
G Barbedette
Not raced 4 months; Up in class on last start; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
272
EPHEMERAL58kg
21222Rat 30.5
Jimmy TastayreBP6
N Clement
Has been thereabouts; Ran 2nd beaten 0.1 lengths at Chateaubriant last start; ;
8
8
CELTIC GLORY56kg
42130Rat 25
C BillardelloBP7
C Plisson
Was 8th-14L at first race start; Break of 33 days since debut; Up in class on last start; ;
9
006x
SHARQI56kg
40440Rat 10.5
Benjamin MarieBP4
F Caenepeel
Not raced 86 days; Up in class on last start; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
10
40x
NOBLE MELODY56kg
40443Rat 16.5
Emmanuel EtienneBP8
G Alimpinisis
First up after having two race starts; Unfancied at Longchamp when 11th, beaten 12 lengths at debut; Up in class on last start; ;
Selections: 5 SOLKIA, 7 EPHEMERAL, 3 AIGRETTE MOTETTE
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.