Fields: BUSAN R1 Class 6 Special Weight A 1000M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
TOUCH STAR MAN55kg
00210Rat 5
Chae Sang HyunBP1
Kim Young Kwan
Having first race start; Placed in a barrier trial on 21 Sep over 1000 in 1:03.6; Breeding (Testa Matta (Usa)-Useung Touch (Kor));;
2
YEONGSEONG VICTORY55kg
00440Rat 5
Kim Myoung SinBP2
Choi Ki Hong
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 17 Aug over 1000 in 1:00.5; Breeding (Old Fashioned (Usa)-Per Se (Usa));;
3
GRAND YEOWANG53kg
00340Rat 5
Song Keong YunBP3
Mun Je Bok
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 7 Sep over 1000 in 1:02.1; Pacifier on.; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Rock Hard Ten (Usa)-Zippy Jan (Usa));;
4
FUTURE CHAMPION55kg
00330Rat 5
Jeon Jin GuBP4
Kim Jae Sub
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 31 Aug over 1000 in 1:02.5; Blinkers and pacifiers on.; Breeding (Race Day (Usa)-Crosstown Traffic (Usa));;
5
ADELE CHOEGO55kg
00120Rat 5
Jin KyumBP5
Baik Kwang Yeol
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 29 Jun over 1000 in 1:03.9; Pacifier on.; Breeding (Colors Flying (Usa)-Dongbang Choego (Kor));;
6
MAN OF THE WORLD55kg
00140Rat 5
Choi Si DaeBP6
An Woo Sung
Having first race start; Placed in a barrier trial on 21 Sep over 1000 in 1:03.3; Pacifier on.; Top jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Hansen (Usa)-Delicias (Usa));;
7
7
JEONSEOLUI PUNCH55kg
00210Rat 5
Lee Sung JaeBP7
Peter Wolsley
Was 7th beaten 12L at first race start; Faces easier task than last start; pacifiers off last start; ;
8
HOSEUNG STAR55kg
00430Rat 5
Park Jae IBP8
Yang Kui Sun
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 7 Sep over 1000 in 1:02.1; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Cielo Gold (Usa)-Saebyeok Dream (Aus));;
9
TWO TWO GREAT53kg
00420Rat 5
Jung Do YunBP9
Kang Hyoung Gon
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 17 Aug over 1000 in 1:00.8; Pacifier on.; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Simon Pure (Usa)-Hennessy N Lime (Usa));;
Selections: 7 JEONSEOLUI PUNCH, 6 MAN OF THE WORLD, 1 TOUCH STAR MAN
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.