Fields: TIMARU R3 Equine Vet. Services Mdn 1200M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
3x
BUCK SHELLFISH57.5kg
10321Rat 35.5
Chris JohnsonBP7
Sabin Kirkland
Ran well to place at debut; Had 5 months break; First up; Up in class on last start; inconvienced last start; ;
2
OKAY PAL57.5kg
00410Rat 7.5
Sam WeatherleyBP20
Michael & Matthew Pitman
Having first race start; Won barrier trial on 9 Sep; Wide BP; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Dissident (Aus)-Sun Valley (Nz));;
3
0x6
LEIGHTON WARRIOR57.5kg
11220Rat 21
Samantha WynneBP3
Daniel Miller
6th at first race start; Second up; Up in class on last start; blinkers on last start; ;
4
IFITHAPPENSAGAIN57.5kg
00230Rat 8
J R LowryBP16
Andrew Carston
Having first race start; Placed in a barrier trial on 27 Aug over 1000 in 01:04.03; Wide BP; Breeding (Iffraaj (Gb)-Dimondsontheinside (Nz));;
5
453x8
TOUCHABEEL55.5kg
NANANANANARat 11
ScratchedBP14
Not raced 42 days; Up in class on last start; blocked for a run last start; Top jockey/trainer SR; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
0
BELLA EVE55.5kg
NANANANANARat 12
ScratchedBP15
Was 11th-16L at first race start; Break of 42 days since debut; Recent trial; Up in class on last start; Wide BP; ;
7
0
CROP55.5kg
21230Rat 16
Samantha CollettBP13
N Coulbeck
Was 10th-12L at first race start; Break of 34 days since debut; Won barrier trial on 24 Sep; Faces easier task than last start; Wide BP; ;
8
EXALTATION55.5kg
NANANANANARat 13.5
ScratchedBP1
Having first race start; Placed in a barrier trial on 26 Sep; Breeding (Not A Single Doubt (Aus)-Meleka Belle (Nz));;
9
LA CONSEILLE55.5kg
00440Rat 9.5
Shailesh ShindeBP19
L R Beckett
Having first race start; Placed in a barrier trial on 24 Sep; Wide BP; Breeding (Highly Recommended (Aus)-La Generose (Nz));;
10
6x
MOONSTRIKE55.5kg
10440Rat 20.5
Brett MurrayBP12
Bruce Smith
Was 6th-6L at first race start; Was 6th-6L at first race start; First up; Placed barrier trial on 24 Sep; Up in class on last start; Wide BP; ;
11
9
SOMBRA DEAMOR55.5kg
22110Rat 16.5
A ComignaghiBP11
J F Parsons
Was 9th-11L at first race start; Break of 42 days since debut; Up in class on last start; Wide BP; ;
12
BRIGHT FLASH55.5kg
00140Rat 11
Kavish ChowdhooryBP9
S Woodsford
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Alamosa (Nz)-Lightning Lucy (Nz));;
13
ELLE MAKFI55.5kg
00210Rat 12.5
Danielle JohnsonBP4
Michael & Matthew Pitman
Having first race start; Placed in a barrier trial on 9 Sep; Breeding (Makfi (Gb)-Blue Quail (Aus));;
14
RUSSIAN FABLE55.5kg
00430Rat 12
Sutvhire ToolooaBP10
K H Hughes
Having first race start; Placed in a barrier trial on 24 Sep; Wide BP; Breeding (Zacinto (Gb)-Georgie Porgie (Nz));;
15
REACT55.5kg
00120Rat 13
Kozzi AsanoBP5
Daniel Miller
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 24 Sep over 1000 in 1:00.29; Breeding (Rios (Nz)-Playacting (Aus));;
16
TANTALEE55.5kg
00340Rat 10.5
Rohan MudhooBP6
M Mccann
Having first race start; No trial details available; Top jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Atlante (Aus)-Pirie Piper (Nz));;
17
LAVAGLO55.5kg
NANANANANARat 11
ScratchedBP8
Having first race start; Had barrier trial on 24 Sep; Breeding (Rock 'N' Pop (Aus)-Little Glo (Nz));;
18
7
SAKURA BELLE55.5kg
21320Rat 16.5
K WilliamsBP18
Neill Ridley
Was 7th-11L at first race start; Break of 34 days since debut; Faces easier task than last start; blocked for a run last start; Wide BP; ;
19
8x7
SPEIGHTS57.5kg
NANANANANARat 16
ScratchedBP2
7th at first race start; Second up; Up in class on last start; ;
20
FINAL LINE57.5kg
NANANANANARat 5
ScratchedBP17
Having first race start; No trial details available; Wide BP; Breeding (Highly Recommended (Aus)-Rosezam (Nz));;
Selections: 1 BUCK SHELLFISH, 3 LEIGHTON WARRIOR, 12 BRIGHT FLASH
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.