Fields: TIMARU R1 Onceuponatime Mdn 1200M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
4538x
DECEPTIO VISUS58.5kg
10441Rat 28
Jason LakingBP18
Steven Prince
Not raced 7 months; Up in class on last start; Jockey low strike rate; Still a maiden; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
4236x
VAN HALEN58.5kg
10432Rat 22
Courtney BarnesBP9
Robyn Ayton
Not raced 5 months; Won barrier trial on 9 Sep; Up in class on last start; Poor SR over this distance; Jockey low strike rate; Still trying to break maiden status after 17 starts; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
580x4
BOGATYR58.5kg
21211Rat 17.5
J R LowryBP16
Tony & Lyn Prendergast
Not raced 29 days; Poor SR over this distance; Top jockey/trainer SR; Still a maiden; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
LET'S GO BERNIE58.5kg
00420Rat 16.5
Terry MoseleyBP5
L R Beckett
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Highly Recommended (Aus)-Pazejan (Nz));;
5
7
HIGHLY CHARGED58.5kg
21220Rat 24
Samantha CollettBP8
Shane Kennedy & Anna Furlong
Was 7th beaten 7L at first race start; inconvienced last start; ;
6
9
RESUSCITATE58.5kg
00230Rat 5
Samantha WynneBP10
Donna Williamson
Was 9th-26L at first race start; Break of 49 days since debut; Faces easier task than last start; Wide BP; ;
7
I'VE GOTTAGO58.5kg
00330Rat 17
Rohan MudhooBP11
Nicky Lloyd
Having first race start; No trial details available; Wide BP; Breeding (Rusty Spur (Usa)-Anita Pea (Nz));;
8
LOUIE LOUIE58.5kg
00340Rat 16.5
Chris JohnsonBP1
S Woodsford
Having first race start; No trial details available; Top jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Zacinto (Gb)-Cremisi (Aus));;
9
3205x
MONTREUX MISS56.5kg
10222Rat 22
Kozzi AsanoBP15
Andrew Carston
Not raced 4 months; Up in class on last start; Poor SR over this distance; Still trying to break maiden status after 13 starts; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
10
26x
KANDHU56.5kg
20111Rat 20.5
A ComignaghiBP12
J F Parsons
First up after having two race starts; Ran 6th beaten 6 lengths at Timaru on debut; Up in class on last start; Wide BP; ;
11
ATAAHUALUVTHEDREAM56.5kg
00310Rat 19
Lance CallawayBP19
Neill Ridley
Having first race start; Had barrier trial on 24 Sep; Wide BP; Breeding (Iffraaj (Gb)-Ihadadream (Nz));;
12
CHITTER CHAT56.5kg
00120Rat 24
R D BeeharryBP6
H B Tapper
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 13 Aug over 1000 in 01:03.68; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Tobique (Aus)-Chatter Box (Nz));;
13
47x
CLUBCARD54kg
NANANANANARat 25
ScratchedBP20
Had 5 months break after two starts; First up; Had 5 months break after two starts; Placed barrier trial on 9 Sep; Up in class on last start; Wide BP; ;
14
YOUNEVERKNOW54kg
00440Rat 24.5
Brett MurrayBP4
Les & Richard Didham
Having first race start; Had barrier trial on 9 Sep; Breeding (Sacred Falls (Nz)-Magic Briar (Nz));;
15
METEORA58.5kg
NANANANANARat 16.5
ScratchedBP2
Having first race start; Placed in a barrier trial on 5 Jan; Breeding (Raise The Flag (Gb)-Renee Maree (Nz));;
16
0x
ROMANTIC HERO58.5kg
NANANANANARat 11
ScratchedBP17
Was 10th-12L at first race start; First up after debut and spell; Up in class on last start; blocked for a run last start; Wide BP; ;
17
0x
SABOTEUR58.5kg
NANANANANARat 14
ScratchedBP14
Was 12th-14L at first race start; First up after debut and spell; Recent trial; Up in class on last start; Wide BP; ;
18
0x
ROSSO CAVALLA56.5kg
00140Rat 8
Jasmine FawcettBP3
T & P Charles & Corbett
Was 14th-16L at first race start; First up after debut and spell; Recent trial; Up in class on last start; Suited by better draw; ;
19
00x
ARTIC WARRIOR58.5kg
NANANANANARat 8
ScratchedBP7
Had 9 months break after two starts; First up; Recent trial; Up in class on last start; ;
20
8808x
JIMINY CRICKET58.5kg
NANANANANARat 19
ScratchedBP13
Not raced 6 months; Up in class on last start; Still a maiden; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
Selections: 1 DECEPTIO VISUS, 3 BOGATYR, 11 ATAAHUALUVTHEDREAM
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.