Fields: BALLARAT R4 Racv Goldfields Resort Mdn 1000M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
x52x8
BILLABONG BILBY58kg
11231Rat 19
Mitchell AitkenBP6
Russell Osborne
Poor SR over this distance; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
997x
EGYPTIAN FORCE58kg
NANANANANARat 11.5
ScratchedBP15
Not raced 76 days; Up in class on last start; Ear Muffs OFF FIRST TIME, Winkers FIRST TIME; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
7560x
GOOD DAYS58kg
20242Rat 17.5
Dean YendallBP4
C J Davis
Not raced 78 days; Recent trial; Up in class on last start; Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only) FIRST TIME; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
HARRY AND RUBY58kg
00440Rat 16
Arthur RobertsonBP12
Benjamin Buckley
Having first race start; No trial details available; Wide BP; Breeding (Delightful Choice (Aus)-Pemberly (Aus));;
5
LEXXISTAR58kg
00110Rat 20
Daniel StackhouseBP1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Having first race start; No trial details available; Blinkers FIRST TIME, Lugging Bit FIRST TIME; Top jockey riding well; Breeding (All American (Aus)-Leximadeleine (Aus));;
6
659x
LUCY MAC58kg
NANANANANARat 21
ScratchedBP5
Not raced 5 months; Up in class on last start; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
3x9
NOTEABLY58kg
10211Rat 5
Luke NolenBP13
Robbie Griffiths
9th at first race start; Second up; 9th at first race start; Recent trial; Faces easier task than last start; Wide BP; ;
8
5632x
OCTOBER JEWEL58kg
30432Rat 9
Christine PulsBP3
Quinton Scott
Been thereabouts recently; Not raced 12 months; Up in class on last start; Poor SR over this distance; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
9
x37x0
RECONCILED58kg
22121Rat 5
Dylan DunnBP9
Michael Trotter
Top jockey/trainer SR; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
10
78x
ANY LOOSE CHANGE55.5kg
30323Rat 12.5
Laura LaffertyBP7
Nick Ryan
First up after having two race starts; Ran 8th beaten 8 lengths at Echuca on debut; Up in class on last start; ;
11
MALLYUMKIN55.5kg
00340Rat 19.5
Alana KellyBP10
Daniel Kelly
Having first race start; No trial details available; Wide BP; Breeding (Bianconi (Usa)-Demon Maggie (Aus));;
12
655
OCEAN DRIVE55.5kg
11332Rat 27
Lucinda DoodtBP8
Shay Keating
Down 200m in distance; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
13
SHILO LASS55.5kg
00110Rat 21
Michael DeeBP16
Michael Moroney
Having first race start; No trial details available; Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only) FIRST TIME; Wide BP; Top jockey riding well; Breeding (Foxwedge (Aus)-Simply Fantastic (Aus));;
14
x24x2
TOUCH OF PARADISE55.5kg
NANANANANARat 32.5
ScratchedBP11
Failed favourite last start; Poor SR over this distance; Top jockey/trainer SR; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
15
x0605
MOSHALENE58kg
21423Rat 12.5
Madison LloydBP2
Leslie Robertson
Up in class on last start; inconvienced last start; Poor SR over this distance; Unraced at this course; Still trying to break maiden status after 13 starts; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
16
MISSALLURE55.5kg
NANANANANARat 19
ScratchedBP14
Having first race start; No trial details available; Wide BP; Breeding (Dissident (Aus)-Street Allure (Aus));;
Selections: 12 OCEAN DRIVE, 11 MALLYUMKIN, 5 LEXXISTAR
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.