Fields: BALLARAT R1 Suez Mdn Plate 1400M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
730x8
BISHOP ROCK58kg
12111Rat 31
Michael DeeBP8
Michael Moroney
blinkers off last start; Unraced this distance; Up 200m in distance; Top jockey riding well; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
05
BRACKEN58kg
NANANANANARat 28
ScratchedBP15
Third career start; Faces easier task than last start; Wide BP; ;
3
x558x
CALL ME SHAMUS58kg
NANANANANARat 31
ScratchedBP16
Not raced 111 days; Up in class on last start; Top jockey/trainer SR; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
89x
DASHING EMBASSY58kg
NANANANANARat 18
ScratchedBP14
Had 4 months break after two starts; First up; Had 4 months break after two starts; Up in class on last start; Wide BP; ;
5
840
DREAMS AND SCHEMES58kg
21343Rat 26.5
Jarrod FryBP4
Nigel Blackiston
blocked for a run last start; Blinkers FIRST TIME, Blinkers (Near Side) OFF FIRST TIME; Up 200m in distance; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
FULL FORCE GALE58kg
00340Rat 21
Jarrod LorensiniBP7
Thomas Carberry
Having first race start; No trial details available; Cross-over Nose Band FIRST TIME; Breeding (Fiorente (Ire)-Gale Force Sun (Nz));;
7
74x
REBEL TYPHOON58kg
20422Rat 18
Akatsuki TomitaBP1
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
Had 4 months break after two starts; First up; Ran 4th-6L last start; Up in class on last start; blocked for a run last start; ;
8
RUSSIAN CAMELOT58kg
00120Rat 21.5
Damien OliverBP10
Danny O'Brien
Having first race start; No trial details available; Wide BP; Top jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Camelot (Gb)-Lady Babooshka (Gb));;
9
THEMOONLITEGAMBLER58kg
00330Rat 24
Jamie MottBP6
John Mcardle
Having first race start; Had barrier trial on 2 Sep; Breeding (Good Journey (Usa)-Famous Painter (Aus));;
10
0x2
WESTBROOK PARK58kg
11431Rat 29.5
Jason MaskiellBP11
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
2nd at first race start; Second up; Ran well to place at last start; Wide BP; ;
11
6
WICKLOW TOWN58kg
22443Rat 28.5
Neil FarleyBP9
Julie Scott
Good performance 6th-2L at first race start; ;
12
34
YULONG POWER58kg
11212Rat 32.5
Daniel StackhouseBP12
Peter & Paul Snowden
Third career start; Ran 4th beaten 2 lengths at Kyneton on debut; Blinkers FIRST TIME; Wide BP; ;
13
CALEDONIA56kg
00210Rat 26.5
J NoonanBP2
Jamie Edwards
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 14 Jun over 1000 in 1:03.93; Top jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Redoute's Choice (Aus)-Savsbelle (Aus));;
14
2x8
TRANSVERSALE56kg
32231Rat 19.5
Zac B SpainBP3
Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr.
8th at first race start; Second up; 8th at first race start; Blinkers FIRST TIME; Suited by better draw; ;
15
6x6
SPANISH PEAKS58kg
NANANANANARat 28
ScratchedBP13
6th at first race start; Second up; Faces easier task than last start; Cross-over Nose Band OFF FIRST TIME, Ear Muffs FIRST TIME, Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only) OFF FIRST TIME, Nose Roll FIRST TIME; Wide BP; ;
16
57x
SUPER BAZOOKA58kg
30122Rat 18
J AllenBP5
Matt Cumani
First up after having two race starts; Unfancied at Bendigo when 7th, beaten 11 lengths at debut; Up in class on last start; Gelded; ;
Selections: 1 BISHOP ROCK, 8 RUSSIAN CAMELOT, 12 YULONG POWER
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2019, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.