Fields: IRE - LEOPARDSTOWN R1 Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden (Plus 10) 1408M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
AIKIDO61kg
00210Rat 5
C T KeaneBP5
G M Lyons
Having first race start; Ran in barrier trial on 8 Jun over 800 in 0.49:00; Top jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Dandy Man (Ire)-Quintessenz (Ger));;
2
ZOZIMUS60.5kg
00240Rat 5
W M LordanBP10
Donnacha O'Brien
Having first race start; No trial details available; Wide BP; Breeding (Footstepsinthesand (Gb)-Comment (Gb));;
3
CADILLAC59.5kg
00110Rat 8
Shane FoleyBP2
Mrs J Harrington
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Lope De Vega (Ire)-Seas Of Wells (Ire));;
4
4
EBEKO58.5kg
22221Rat 15
W J LeeBP9
P Twomey
Good performance 4th-4L at first race start; Faces easier task than last start; Suited by better draw; ;
5
02
ABOGADOS57.5kg
11341Rat 19.5
D P McdonoghBP3
Eoghan O'Grady
Third career start; Ran well to place at last start; Faces easier task than last start; Suited by better draw; ;
6
STAR IMAGE54kg
00430Rat 12
J M SheridanBP1
Thomas Mullins
Having first race start; Placed in a barrier trial on 12 Jul over 1000 in 1:04.02; Breeding (Sea The Stars (Ire)-Mirror City (Gb));;
7
6
SASSIFIED54.5kg
11422Rat 17
Daniel SheehyBP6
J P Murtagh
Was 6th beaten 7L at first race start; Faces easier task than last start; ;
8
TIGER MYLK53kg
00420Rat 12
A J SlatteryBP8
Dermot K Weld
Having first race start; No trial details available; Top jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Dragon Pulse (Ire)-Rosa Gialla (Ire));;
9
KALUZ54.5kg
00130Rat 9.5
R P ClearyBP7
James M Barrett
Having first race start; No trial details available; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (The Gurkha (Ire)-Wavelet (Gb));;
10
OUR SECRET PEARL54.5kg
00340Rat 10
S P DavisBP4
Mrs C O'Leary
Having first race start; No trial details available; Breeding (Pearl Secret (Gb)-Marise (Ire));;
Selections: 5 ABOGADOS, 4 EBEKO, 7 SASSIFIED
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2020, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.