Fields: BELMONT PARK R2 Tabtouch Better Your Bet-Rs0mw 1400M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
327x0
DATALKA57kg
13341Rat 15
Ryan HillBP6
P H Jordan
Faces easier task than last start; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
2
40x2
CONVALESCE57kg
11221Rat 30
Shaun McgruddyBP10
Stephen Wolfe
Up 200m in distance; Top jockey; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
3534
KALLAROO57kg
11111Rat 27
Chris ParnhamBP12
D Morton
Faces easier task than last start; Top jockey riding well; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
9x37
ISOPODA57kg
21242Rat 28.5
Alan KennedyBP7
Ashley Maley
Running 3U; Faces easier task than last start; Blinkers FIRST TIME; Top jockey; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
6
BLUE CHEYENNE57kg
32432Rat 22
Shaun O'DonnellBP5
B P Fitzgerald
Was 6th-7L at first race start; ;
6
9
HOLY ENCHANTMENT57kg
22122Rat 24
Paul HarveyBP4
Stephen Miller
Was 9th-5L at first race start; Backing up 7days of first run; ;
7
8
THE GAFFER57kg
22143Rat 26.5
William PikeBP8
Darren Mcauliffe
Good performance 8th-3L at first race start; Backing up 7days of first run; ;
8
0
DORADO57kg
33420Rat 17
Damian MillerBP2
Hector Mclaren
Was 11th-10L at first race start; Blinkers FIRST TIME; Suited by better draw; ;
9
SWEET AS A BERRY57kg
00330Rat 15.5
Jason WhitingBP9
G C Ballantyne
Having first race start; Had barrier trial on 15 Jun; Blinkers FIRST TIME; Poor jockey/trainer SR; Breeding (Bradbury's Luck (Aus)-Strawberries (Aus));;
10
0
ALFRED'S FORECAST55kg
33413Rat 18
Jason BrownBP11
Sharon Miller
Was 10th-6L at first race start; Backing up 7days of first run; Wide BP; ;
11
THERE'S A THOUGHT55kg
00210Rat 18.5
Chloe AzzopardiBP3
D Morton
Having first race start; Had barrier trial on 22 Jun; Breeding (So You Think (Nz)-Shanya (Ire));;
12
TILLY'S GOT TALENT55kg
00330Rat 18
Kate FitzgeraldBP1
G C Ballantyne
Having first race start; Had barrier trial on 15 Jun; Blinkers FIRST TIME; Breeding (Passenger (Aus)-Talent Show (Aus));;
Selections: 3 KALLAROO, 2 CONVALESCE, 7 THE GAFFER
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2020, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.