Fields: DOOMBEN R2 Whisper Mdn Hcp 1640M
 Car Cur Joc Trn $PM
1
0
WAR'S END60kg
NANANANANARat 17.5
ScratchedBP2
Was 12th-9L at first race start; Blinkers FIRST TIME; Suited by better draw; ;
2
73422
JERRY ZANDA57.5kg
11111Rat 32
Ryan MaloneyBP5
Tony Gollan
8U; Been thereabouts recently; Failed favourite last start; Faces tougher here; Poor SR over this distance; Top jockey/trainer SR; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
3
x2533
KAAYDEH57.5kg
NANANANANARat 26.5
ScratchedBP6
Been thereabouts recently; Up in class on last start; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
4
8x755
WHY WOULDN'T YOU57.5kg
33423Rat 24
Jake BaylissBP4
Stuart Kendrick
Up in class on last start; Down 260m in distance; Unraced at this course; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
5
52272
JUST WISHING57kg
22231Rat 28
Michael CahillBP10
S B Laming
Having 10th start since spell; Up in class on last start; Top jockey riding well; Still a maiden; Wide BP; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
6
4x754
BRING ME SHOWERS56.5kg
32312Rat 28
Stephanie ThorntonBP8
Steven O'Dea
Up in class on last start; Jockey riding well; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
7
x09x5
TRUTHIZ55.5kg
40224Rat 19
Michael HellyerBP7
Stewart Barr
Has been thereabouts; Unfancied when 5th, beaten 6.4 lengths at Sunshine Coast last start; ;
8
70062
DEBONAIR DES55kg
23343Rat 22
Mr M SchrapelBP3
Selina Leef
Up in class on last start; Blinkers OFF AGAIN, Visors FIRST TIME; Poor SR over this distance; Still trying to break maiden status after 24 starts; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; 8yo; ;
9
9x999
PEBKAC55kg
44434Rat 18
Jackson MurphyBP1
J Aitkenhead
Not sighted in recent starts; Up in class on last start; tongue tie off last start; Blinkers FIRST TIME; Jockey low strike rate; Still a maiden; Suited by better draw; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
10
92356
SISTER KATHLEEN55kg
11142Rat 36
James OrmanBP9
Charlie Weston
7U; Up 290m in distance; Top jockey riding well; Still a maiden; Never won on wet ground; Up in class; ;
Selections: 2 JERRY ZANDA, 10 SISTER KATHLEEN, 6 BRING ME SHOWERS
    Number of wins this campaign  First up  Second up  Third up  Beaten favourite last start  Won at the course  Won over course and distance  Down in distance  Up in distance  Placed at this distance  Won over the distance  Favourite last start  Group 1 winner  Group 1 placegetter  placed at Group level  won at Group level  Improver  Jockey placed on horse previously  Jockey won on horse previously  Placed at Metropolitian track  Won on Mentropolitan track  Placed on wet track  Won on wet track  Down in Weight  Up in weight  Placed in the last year of racing  Won in the last year of racing 
RISA Notice:
© 2020, Racing Information Services Australia (RISA) and others working with it. These racing materials are reproduced under a copyright licence. Any unauthorised reproduction, adaptation or communication is strictly prohibited. Full copyright notice.